The National Law Review is a free to use, no-log in database of legal and business articles. (LogOut/ Michigan PFAS Challenge Arguments Briefed For The Court. If an executor fails to carry out what the will asks for, a beneficiary or other interested person, such as a creditor, may petition the probate court to have the executor removed. A personal representative may be removed from office for any of the following causes: (a) The personal representative has wasted, embezzled, mismanaged, or committed a fraud on the estate, or is about to do so. . All this must be provided to file in . Section 404.0035 of the Texas Estates Code provides: (b) The probate court, on its own motion or on motion of any interested person, after the independent executor has been cited by personal service to answer at a time and place set in the notice, may remove an independent executor when: (1) the independent executor fails to make an accounting . Agreements, Corporate Minutes, Corporate Sample Letter for Renunciation of Executorship, Living Mobile Arbeit und regionale Feiertage was gilt? The notice of the court's intent to remove the independent executor must be mailed by certified mail, return receipt requested, to the independent executor's last known address and . How Remove Executor Estate Form Rating. SEO for Lawyers Powered by Matador Solutions An experienced Estate Litigation Attorney will assemble and present the evidence so the judge can properly rule as quickly as possible.