Because the trial court upheld the Contract when ordering specific performance, the Sellers were bound by the Contract as written, i.e., as if there had been no breach. The courts might grant this in recognition of the fact that each parcel of land is unique and that a monetary award would be inadequate, in which case the court will order the seller to convey the property to the buyer according to the terms of the contract. Liberty Capital v. First Chatham Bank , 338 Ga. App. (citations and punctuation omitted); see also OCGA 23-1-10 ("He who would have equity must do equity and must give effect to all equitable rights of the other party respecting the subject matter of the action.").